0

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil
Bergamot Oil
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • Fluid
  • 100%
  • Seeds
  • 8007-75-8
  • Store in Cool
  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Adults
  • 4 Years
    Product Description
    Botanical Name: Citrus Bergamia

    Family: Rutaceae

     

    Bergamot Oil and It's Impressive Uses

    The offered essential oil appears to be pale emerald green in color which is extracted from the fruit peel of Bergamia tree using cold pressed method. It has a fruity lemon like and distinctive spicy aroma that finds usage in the Earl Grey tea. Being thin in in consistency, it can be used for various purposes, from being used as a flavor enhancer to aromatherapy and skin care to medicinal purposes. Since centuries, Bergamot Essential Oil has been used in the hair care and skin care products because of its antimicrobial and antibacterial properties for preventing the growth of infections causing bacterias.



    Some Medicinal Uses

    Bergamot Oil serves as an essential ingredient in several tonics for curing sore throats, cough, menstrual cramps, cold, nausea and diarrhea. It is blended with honey to render sweetening taste so that it can be easily consumed by the patients.



    How to use the mentioned
    Bergamot Essential Oil ?

    • External usage: helps in minimizing the skin sensitivity, if used on the affected skin area.
    • As diffuser: Add a couple of drops in any diffuser to get refreshing and soothing.
    • Few drops to the lukewarm water makes it to be used as facial steam.
    • Get flawless skin by adding few drops to the cleanser.
    •  

    Shipping Options:

    We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, & EMS.

    Product

    Bergamot Oil

    Batch No

    .K 18940 KE 2007

    Manu. Date

    Feb 2010

    Best Before

    Feb 2012

    Appearance

    Fluid liquid

    Colour

    Green or Olive Green

    Odour

    The odor is extremely rich, sweet-fruity characteristic oily herbaceous & somewhat balsamic body & dryout.

    CAS No.

    8007-75-8

    FEMA No

    2153

    Physico-Chemical Properties:-

    Specific Gravity

    0.8790 (0.8730- 0.8795)

    Refractive Index

    1.4655 (1.4650 to 1.4710)

    Optical Rotation

    +13o (+ 10 to + 20)

    Solubility

    Soluble in alcohol and other organics solvents & insoluble in water

    Trade Information
    • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
    • 2-3 Per Day
    • 25 Days
    • Yes
    • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
    • HDP
    • All India
    Contact Us

    A-38, Sector 80, Phase 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305, India
    Phone :+918068095508