0

Carrier Oil

ViewView
  1. Arachis Oil

    Arachis Oil is also known as peanut oil and is extracted from the kernel of peanut plant by cold pressing. It is a mild tasting vegetable oil. This oil has a deep yellow color, nutty aroma & sweet taste and blends well with other essential oils. It is widely used in restaurants or homes for cooking and flavorings of various dishes as well as massage oil. This oil has many health benefits and helps in curing various digestive problems, hair & skin problems and many others. Avoid using it, if allergic to the peanuts.
    Send Inquiry
  2. Chironji Oil

    Specifications :

    • Botanical Name :Buchanania Latifolia
    • Extraction : Steam Distillation
    • Rich in : Proteins,vittamin C, fiber, carbohydrates
    Send Inquiry
  3. Carrot Seed Oil

    Carrot Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the wild carrot plant by steam distillation and is packed with natural healing properties. This oil is known for its antiseptic, antiviral & disinfectant properties and can cure infections, protect against their effects, helps to cure infections of the throat, mouth, colon, stomach, intestines or urinary system and many other benefits. It is rich in antioxidants and helps in improving skin health. As it has mild and soothing earthy aroma, this oil is widely used in aromatherapy to relieve stress and give a refreshing feeling.
    Send Inquiry
  4. Hazelnut Oil

    Specifications :

    • Botanical Name :Corylus avellana
    • Part Used : Raw nut
    • Extraction Method :Cold Pressed
    • Uses : Food and cosmetic
    Send Inquiry
  5. Malkangni Oil

    Malkangni Oil has a slightly woody pungent odor with brown color and the ripe seeds are yellowish in color. This essential oil is full of benefits has many therapeutic uses. It is obtained from dry Malkangni seeds of the plant by cold pressing. This oil gets easily absorbed into the skin. This seed oil is ideal for massage and has great benefit as well as used to cure joint pain, paralysis, rheumatism, weakness. It improves memory, cures dermal problems and dandruff, treats arthritis, soothes digestion, treats asthma & bronchitis and is good during winters.
    Send Inquiry
  6. Hempseed Oil

    Specifications :

    • CAS No : 68956-68-3
    • INCI Name : Cannabis Sativa
    • Extraction: Cold pressed from hemp seeds
    • Applications: Creams, lotions, baby and personal care products
    Send Inquiry
  7. Neem Oil (Cold Press)

    Neem oil is organic oil extracted from the kernel of neem tree seed by Cold Pressing or CT Cold Pressing method. It is of Brownish Yellow color in appearance with the odor of Garlic. This oil is used widely in the production of cosmetics, soaps, shampoos, creams and much more. It is used as medicines for humans, pets and livestock as well as neem oil insecticides that kill unwanted, harmful weed, pests, fungi etc and is completely safe to non-target organisms like beneficial predators, honey bees, pollinators, fish, birds, cattle and human beings.
    Send Inquiry
  8. Pomegranate Seed Oil

    Pomegranate Seed Oil is the luxurious and deeply penetrating oil obtained from the cold pressed organic seeds of Pomegranate fruit. It is rich and nutritious oil and can be used internally or externally. It is widely used in most skin care formulas like soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other body care or cosmetic products. This organic oil has a soft amber appearance with a fruity aroma. It is rich in antioxidants and has many health benefits. This rich oil provides protection, moisturization and soothing effects to the skin.
    Send Inquiry
  9. Linseed Oil

    • Deep penetration
    • Slight smell of grass
    • Enhance the beauty of grain
    • Dried by evaporation and oxidation
    Send Inquiry
  10. Pumpkin Seed Oil

    Pumpkin Seed Oil is the organic oil and can be used on a daily basis to improve metabolic and physiological health. It is obtained from the seeds of pumpkin by different processes. This oil is rich in antioxidants, vitamin A and E, zinc, omega 3 and 6 fatty acids and helps to build a strong immune system. It is intensely dark green oil and has a rich & nutty flavor. This organic oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is good for the skin & hair health, healthy brain & heart, strong bones, menopause, eye health and many other benefits.
    Send Inquiry
  11. Myrtle Oil

    Myrtle Oil is extracted from evergreen shrub of Myrtle. It is bright, sweet balancing oil that helps in bringing harmony and rejuvenation to breathe, beauty, and sleep. This essential can be diffused to induce a loving and positive atmosphere to help transform sadness and grief as well as help to create a romantic aroma to encourage intimacy. Known due to its properties as an antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, expectorant and sedative substance, this oil is used to cure foul odor, strengthens the gum and teeth, to heal wounds and many others problems.
    Send Inquiry
  12. Musk Melon Oil

    Features :
    • Botanical Name : Cucumis melo
    • Part used : Seeds
    • Family name : Gourd
    • Blends well with : Many carrier and essential oils

    Send Inquiry
  13. Virgin Olive Oil

    Features :
      • Reduce risk of heart diseases
      • Protect against stroke
      • Best to use as cooking oil
      • Improve bone health
      Send Inquiry
    • Walnut Oil

      Features :

      • Antiseptic
      • Laxative
      • Skin regenerative
      • Wood finishng agent
      • Emollient

          Send Inquiry
        • Water Melon Oil

          Features :

            • Extraction Method : Cold pressed method
            • Other Name : Kalahari Oil, Ootanga Oil
            • Blends with : Other nutty oils
            • Color : Pale yellow in color
                Send Inquiry
              • Wheat Germ Oil

                Features :

                • Botanical Name : Triticum aestivum
                • Extraction Process : Cold Pressed
                • CAS : 84012-44-2
                • EINECS : 281-689-7
                        Send Inquiry
                      Contact Us

                      A-38, Sector 80, Phase 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305, India
                      Phone :+918068095508