0

Helichrysum Oil

Helichrysum Oil
Helichrysum Oil
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • 100%
  • Fluid liquid
  • 8023-95-8
  • Seeds
  • 2 Years
Product Description
The beautiful flowers of the Helichrysum plant, which are also hailed as the Everlasting or Immortal Flower, are used for processing this essential oil. Helichrysum Oil has been used as a significant part of traditional medicine recipes, especially related to skin care. This is because the oil is known to reduce the appearance of blemishes and wrinkles on the skin, therefore slowing down the ageing process. As such, the oil is found in many modern day herbal beauty products. Helichrysum Oil also calms and soothes the skin, keeping it fresh and revitalized. In addition, the oil is also used as an energizing massage oil.

Main Features:

1) It promotes a healthy metabolism.
2) It has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties.
3) The oil also has antimicrobial properties.
4) The oil can also control conditions like bloating and stomach ache.
Trade Information
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • 2-3 Per Day
  • 25 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • HDP
  • All India
Contact Us

A-38, Sector 80, Phase 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305, India
Phone :+918068095508