0

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
Lavender Oil
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 15.00 - 50.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • 8000-28-0
  • 100%
  • liquid
  • Flowers
  • Reduce Pigmentation, Provide Pain Relief
  • 1-2 Years
    Product Description

    Botanical Name: Lameaceae

    Historical significance of Lavender Oil

    With a distinct aroma and countless applications, Lavender has been utilized for centuries. Anciently, it was used as a perfume as well as for bathing and cooking.

    What are the peculiar health benefits of this Oil ?

    • Incorporated with calming properties, this helps in creating a serene environment, which is optimum for staying asleep and resting well.
    • Soothes the skin irritation, provides nourishment to the delicate skin, stands as a favorite alternative for skincare products as well as simple topical application.
    • Appropriate for all skin types, Lavender Oil stands as a potpourri concoction, utilized for a little revitalization.
    • Particularly suitable treatment for dry and unhealthy looking skin cuticles, brings the moisture back and proffer a healthy look to the skin on account of its assorted soothing abilities.
    • Helpful in promoting a restful atmosphere, heals the tan made by sun exposure.
    • Incorporated with pacifying fragrant properties, it also helps in easing the feelings of tension when used internally. Helps in the relaxation and drift into a halcyon sleep.
    • Used in cooking for its taste sensation and perfume, helps in softening the citrus flavors.
    • The Lavender Oil Bestows a flavorful twist to baked goods, desserts and marinades.

    Shipping Options:
    We have shipping our goods by Air as well as Sea and also shipping i.e. DHL, Fedex, UPS, TNT, & EMS.

    Product

    Lavender Oil

    Lot No.

    As Mentioned On Label

    Manufactured Date

    Jun. 2010

    Best Before

    Jun. 2012

    Appearance

    Fluid liquid

    Colour

    Almost colorless to Pale Green with reflection of Yellow.

    Odour

    Fresh, Sweet, Green, Flowery note.

    Botanical Source

    Lavendula Officinalis (Fam: Labiatae)

    CAS No.

    8000-28-0

    FEMA No.

    2622

    Physico-Chemical Properties:-

    Specific Gravity At 20oC

    0.880 to 0.900 (0.890)

    Flash Point

    74.0

    Refractive Index At 20oC

    1.4500 to 1.4565 (1.4563)

    Use

    Used in Fresheners, Soaps, Aromatherapy, Cosmetics, and Perfumery Compounds.

    Trade Information
    • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID)
    • 2-3 Per Day
    • 25 Days
    • Yes
    • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
    • HDP
    • All India
    Contact Us

    A-38, Sector 80, Phase 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305, India
    Phone :+918068095508