0

Sage Oil

Sage Oil
Product Description
Sage Oil is known for its antimicrobial and antibacterial effects that help to prevent bacterial infections when applied on cuts and wounds. This oil can be used to relieve inflammation of the skin or fever, as well as inflammation of the stomach. It is extracted by steam distillation of sage leaves. Offered sage oil has antioxidants properties due to its which it is used in anti-ageing as well as skin care products. Antioxidants help to slow down the ageing and prevent wrinkles, sagging skin, and muscles, reduction in vision and hearing capabilities. Sage Oil often acts as a digestive medicine in case of indigestion by facilitating the decomposition of food
Contact Us

A-38, Sector 80, Phase 2, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201305, India
Phone :+918068095508